Full Program

Agosto
Seg Ter Qua Qui Sex Sab Dom
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

results for 19/08/2021

Date Schedule Venue Titles

19/08

19:00

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Inter 1 - They only think about that

SCARS, Alex Anna - Canada, France

SESTRE / SISTERS, Katarina Rešek - Slovenia

GOD DRESS YOU, Mattia Epifani - Italy

AFFAIRS OF THE ART, Joanna Quinn - United Kingdom, Canada

19/08

19:00

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Accessible Program

FOI UM TEMPO DE POESIA / IT WAS A TIME OF POETRY, Petrus Cariry - Brazil

INÊS, Ricardo Vaz Martins - Brazil

SEIVA BRUTA / UNDER THE HEAVENS, Gustavo Milan - Brazil, United States

OS ESPÍRITOS SÓ ENTENDEM O NOSSO IDIOMA / THE SPIRITS ONLY UNDERSTAND OUR LANGUAGE, Cileuza Jemjusi, Robert Tamuxi, Valdeilson Jolasi, Cileuza Jemjusi, Robert Tamuxi, Valdeilson Jolasi - Brazil

DOIS / TWO, Guilherme Jardim, Vinícius Fockiss - Brazil

PER CAPITA, Lia Leticia Ferreira Leite - Brazil

19/08

19:00

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Amotara 1 - Encounter of Knowledge and Generations

MANDAYAKI E TAKINO / MANDAYAKI AND TAKINO, Yariato Juruna, Dadyma Juruna, Yariato Juruna, Dadyma Juruna - Brazil

PARÁ RETÉ, Patrícia Ferreira, Patrícia Ferreira - Brazil

OS ESPÍRITOS SÓ ENTENDEM O NOSSO IDIOMA / THE SPIRITS ONLY UNDERSTAND OUR LANGUAGE, Cileuza Jemjusi, Robert Tamuxi, Valdeilson Jolasi, Cileuza Jemjusi, Robert Tamuxi, Valdeilson Jolasi - Brazil

TECENDO NOSSOS CAMINHOS / WEAVING OUR PATHS, Cledson Kanunxi, Jackson Xinunxi, Marta Tipuici, Cledson Kanunxi, Jackson Xinunxi, Marta Tipuici - Brazil

CIPÓ TUPI / TUPI VINE, Léo Mendez, Célia Tupinambá, Léo Mendez, Célia Tupinambá - Brazil

19/08

19:00

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Showcase 1 - We're Alive!

LUNA QUER SAIR / LUNA WANTS TO GO OUTSIDE, Luci Savassa, Matias Lovro - Brazil

PANDELIVERY, Guimel Salgado, Antonio Silva Matos - Brazil

MONUMENTO AO WI-FI / MONUMENT TO WI-FI, Gustavo Vinagre - Brazil

NERVO ERRANTE / WANDERING NERVE, Bruno Badain - Brazil

UTOPIA, Rayane de Penha - Brazil

GILSON, Vitoria Di Bonesso - Brazil

19/08

19:00

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Limit Showcase 1 - Retina

VAGALUMES / FIREFLIES, Léo Bittencourt - Brazil

КОРОТКИЕ ЗАМЫКАНИЯ / SHORT CIRCUITS, Mikhail Basov - Russian Federation

UTOPÍA 360 / UTOPIA 360, Violena Isabel Ampudia Rodriguez - Cuba

聖眼 / HOLY EYES, Keng U Lao - China

19/08

19:00

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Latin American 1 - Unusual Encounters

HORA AZUL / BLUE HOUR, Zoe Miranda - Cuba

MURALLA CHINA / CHINESE WALL, Santiago Barzi - Argentina

BLANES ESQUINA MÜLLER / BLANES ST AND MULLER, Nicolás Botana - Uruguay

LOS CIMARRONES / THE UNTAMED, Damian Sainz Edwards - Cuba

19/08

19:00

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

For Kids 1 - Child Planet

ROCKET SCIENCE, Hoching Kwok - United Kingdom, Poland

TWIN TREES, Emmanuel Ollivier, Emmanuel Ollivier - France

BÉMOL / BEMOL, Oana Lacroix, Oana Lacroix - Switzerland

BOSQUECITO / LITTLE FOREST, Paulina Muratore, Paulina Muratore - Argentina

GALCHENOK / NESTLING, Marat Narimanov, Marat Narimanov - Russian Federation

PRIMEIRO CARNAVAL / FIRST CARNIVAL, Alan Medina - Brazil

NIEBLA / MIST, Leonardo Romero - Colombia

DARWIN, Alix Popesco, Emmanuel Sabathe, Juliette Moreau, Tonin Laplanche, Alix Popesco, Emmanuel Sabathe, Juliette Moreau, Tonin Laplanche - France