Full Program

Agosto
Seg Ter Qua Qui Sex Sab Dom
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

results for 27/08/2021

Date Schedule Venue Titles

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Competition 2

CÉU DE AGOSTO / AUGUST SKY, Jasmin Tenucci - Brazil

COLMEIA / BEEHIVE, Maurício Chades - Brazil

ELA QUE MORA NO ANDAR DE CIMA / SHE WHO LIVES UPSTAIRS, Amarildo Martins - Brazil

O BABADO DE TOINHA / SAUCY TOINHA, Sérgio Bloch - Brazil

STONE HEART, Humberto Rodrigues - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Showcase 1 - We're Alive!

LUNA QUER SAIR / LUNA WANTS TO GO OUTSIDE, Luci Savassa, Matias Lovro - Brazil

PANDELIVERY, Guimel Salgado, Antonio Silva Matos - Brazil

MONUMENTO AO WI-FI / MONUMENT TO WI-FI, Gustavo Vinagre - Brazil

NERVO ERRANTE / WANDERING NERVE, Bruno Badain - Brazil

UTOPIA, Rayane de Penha - Brazil

GILSON, Vitoria Di Bonesso - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Limits Showcase 2 - Sediments

TUNABLE MIMOID, Vladimir Todorovic - Australia

ROCHA MATRIZ, Miro Soares, Gabriel Menotti - Brazil

ABRIR MONTE / OPEN MOUNTAIN, Maria Rojas Arias - Colombia, Portugal

URSULA, Eduardo Brito - Portugal

RÚTILO CAUTÉRIO / RUTILE CAUTERY, Rodrigo Faustini, Jpedrinho9 ., Rodrigo Faustini, Jpedrinho9 . - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Latin American 2 - We Need to Stay Alert and Strong

QUIEN DICE PATRIA DICE MUERTE / THOSE WHO SAY HOMELAND SAY DEATH, Sebastián Quiroz - Chile

ADENTRO / INSIDE, Jorge Forero, Alexandra Latishev, Gustavo Vinagre, Gabriela Calvache, Gustavo Rondón, Diego Lerman - Colombia, Brazil, Costa Rica

AGUA / WATER, Santiago Zermeño - Mexico

EL SUEÑO MÁS LARGO QUE RECUERDO / THE LONGEST DREAM I REMEMBER, Carlos Lenin - Mexico

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Vânia Debs: A Woman of Cinema

VERÃO / SUMMER, Wilson Barros, Wilson Barros - Brazil

A GAROTA DAS TELAS / THE GIRL OF THE SCREENS, Cao Hamburger, Cao Hamburger - Brazil

O CRIME DA IMAGEM / THE IMAGE CRIME, Lírio Ferreira, Lírio Ferreira - Brazil

CLANDESTINA FELICIDADE / CLANDESTINE HAPPINESS, Beto Normal, Marcelo Gomes, Beto Normal, Marcelo Gomes - Brazil

MORTE. / MEMENTO MORI, José Roberto Torero, José Roberto Torero - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Inter 8 - Hallelujah

JAM, Brendan Canty - Ireland

AUJOURD'HUI ÇA VA / TODAY IT'S OKAY, Svitlana Topor - Poland, France

HARGEZ GAHI HAMISHEH / ALL THE TIME, Shadi Karamroudi - Iran Islamic Republic Of

BREAKING GROUND, Inès Girihirwe - Rwanda

A SUMMER PLACE, Alexandra Matheou - Greece, France, Cyprus

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Competition 3

HORA FELIZ / HAPPY HOUR, Alex Sernambi - Brazil

SEIVA BRUTA / UNDER THE HEAVENS, Gustavo Milan - Brazil, United States

QUANTO PESA / HOW MUCH IT WEIGHTS, Breno Nina - Brazil

REPÚBLICA / REPUBLIC, Grace Passô - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Showcase 3 - Perplexity

O ÓDIO / THE HATE, Nelton Pellenz - Brazil

A OBRA FINAL / THE FINAL MASTERPIECE, Patrick Hanser - Brazil

PER CAPITA, Lia Leticia Ferreira Leite - Brazil

REPÚBLICA DAS SAÚVAS / REPUBLIC OF EVIL ANTS, Piero Sbragia - Brazil

SEREMOS OUVIDAS / WE WILL BE HEARD, Larissa Nepomuceno Moreira - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Limits Showcase 3 - Symphony

INSIDE, Yann Chapotel - France

ESCURO / DARK, João Rubio Rubinato, Martina Van Steen, Bruno Lopes, Daniel Tagliari, Martina Van Steen, Bruno Lopes, Daniel Tagliari - Brazil

SON CHANT, Vivian Ostrovsky, Vivian Ostrovsky - United States

ALL THE STOPS, Josef Dabernig - Austria

O TÚMULO DA TERRA / THE TOMB OF THE EARTH, Yhuri Cruz - Brazil

АЛЕКСАНДР МОСОЛОВ. ТРИ ПЬЕСКИ / ALEXANDER MOSOLOV. THREE PIECES, Natalia Ryss - Russian Federation, Belarus

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Latin American 3 - Allegories and Props

CASO APARTE / A SPECIAL CASE, Bruno Ciancaglini - Argentina

LOS INVITADOS / THE GUESTS, Valentina Arango Villalon - Chile

AL MOTOCICLISTA NO LE CABE LA FELICIDAD EN EL TRAJE / MOTORCYCLIST’S HAPPINESS WON’T FIT INTO HIS SUIT, Gabriel Herrera - Mexico

TÍO / UNCLE, Juan Medina - Mexico

INTERFERENCIA / INTERFERENCE, Juan Carlos Soto Martínez - Chile

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Inter 1 - They only think about that

SCARS, Alex Anna - Canada, France

SESTRE / SISTERS, Katarina Rešek - Slovenia

GOD DRESS YOU, Mattia Epifani - Italy

AFFAIRS OF THE ART, Joanna Quinn - United Kingdom, Canada

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Cine Social Club

CE QUÉ MENTIR PRA PRETA VELHA? / DO YOU WANNA LIE TO PRETA VELHA?, Ellen Rio Branco, Lua Lucas, Lua Lucas - Brazil

DARIA UM FILME / IT COULD BE A MOVIE, Thamires Uchoa (Marginalia) - Brazil

DEFINA-SE / MAKE UP YOUR MIND, Kelly Regina Alvez, Kelly Regina Alvez - Brazil

CIDADE TIRADENTES - UMA CIDADE CHAMADA TIRADENTES / CIDADE TIRADENTES - A CITY CALLED TIRADENTES, Lilian Solá Santiago - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Showcase 2 - Down to Earth

DERRADEIRO DE MAIO / LAST DAY OF MAY, Eduardo Consonni, Rodrigo T. Marques - Brazil

CARTA AO MAGRÃO / A LETTER TO SOCRATES, Pedro Asbeg - Brazil

OS MARRANOS DO SERTÃO / "MARRANOS, THE NEW JEWS IN BRAZIL", Felipe Goifman and Sergio Bloch - Brazil

5 FITAS / 5 RIBBONS, Heraldo de Deus, Vilma Carla Martins, Vilma Carla Martins - Brazil

MENARCA / MENARCHE, Lillah Halla - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Nocturnu – Fantastic and Horror Film

INHERENT, Nicolai G. H. Johansen, Nicolai G. H. Johansen - Denmark, United Kingdom

AZULSCURO / DARKBLUE, Evandro Caixeta, João Gilberto Versiani, João Gilberto Versiani - Brazil

BEZMAN SHENISHARNU BABAYIT / בזמן שהיינו בבית / WHILE WE STAYED HOME, Gil Vesely - Israel

THE MOOGAI, Jon Bell - Australia

ANTÔNIA / ROTTEN FAITH, Flávio Carnielli - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Latin American 4 - The Persistence of Memory

PUEDE UNA MONTAÑA RECORDAR / CAN A MOUNTAIN RECALL, Delfina Carlota Vazquez, Delfina Carlota Vazquez - Argentina, Mexico

NUESTROS HOMBRES AUSENTES / OUR ABSENT MEN, Julio Barrera - Colombia

CORRESPONDENCIA / CORRESPONDENCE, Carla Simón, Dominga Sotomayor - Chile, Spain

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Inter 2 - Outbreak

NATURAL HOSTS, Nick Jordan - United Kingdom

STRASBOURG 1518, Jonathan Glazer - United Kingdom

WHICH IS WITCH ?, Marie Losier - France

CATIN, Julie Allain, Grégory Marza, Guillaume Anglard, Bertrand Boutaud - France

THE END OF SUFFERING (A PROPOSAL), Jacqueline Lentzou - Greece

BADAREN / SWIMMER, Jonatan Etzler - Sweden

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - Sesc Digital

Sesc Digital

25 ANOS SEM ASFALTO / DUSTY GIANT, Fabiola Andrade - Brazil

ECORCE / PEEL, Samuel Patthey, Silvain Monney - Switzerland

DINHEIRO / MONEY, Arthur B. Senra, Sávio Leite - Brazil

ELA LUTA / SHE FIGHTS, Luiza Giuliani - Brazil

MISTY PICTURE, Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller, Matthias Müller - Germany

NERVO ERRANTE / WANDERING NERVE, Bruno Badain - Brazil

PANDELIVERY, Guimel Salgado, Antonio Silva Matos - Brazil

PRIMEIRO CARNAVAL / FIRST CARNIVAL, Alan Medina - Brazil

QUIEN DICE PATRIA DICE MUERTE / THOSE WHO SAY HOMELAND SAY DEATH, Sebastián Quiroz - Chile

SÓ MAIS UM DIA / JUST ANOTHER DAY, Bella Gomes - Brazil

SON CHANT, Vivian Ostrovsky, Vivian Ostrovsky - United States

TÍO / UNCLE, Juan Medina - Mexico

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Amotara 1 - Encounter of Knowledge and Generations

MANDAYAKI E TAKINO / MANDAYAKI AND TAKINO, Yariato Juruna, Dadyma Juruna, Yariato Juruna, Dadyma Juruna - Brazil

PARÁ RETÉ, Patrícia Ferreira, Patrícia Ferreira - Brazil

OS ESPÍRITOS SÓ ENTENDEM O NOSSO IDIOMA / THE SPIRITS ONLY UNDERSTAND OUR LANGUAGE, Cileuza Jemjusi, Robert Tamuxi, Valdeilson Jolasi, Cileuza Jemjusi, Robert Tamuxi, Valdeilson Jolasi - Brazil

TECENDO NOSSOS CAMINHOS / WEAVING OUR PATHS, Cledson Kanunxi, Jackson Xinunxi, Marta Tipuici, Cledson Kanunxi, Jackson Xinunxi, Marta Tipuici - Brazil

CIPÓ TUPI / TUPI VINE, Léo Mendez, Célia Tupinambá, Léo Mendez, Célia Tupinambá - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Showcase 4 - Voices

SÓ MAIS UM DIA / JUST ANOTHER DAY, Bella Gomes - Brazil

VIVXS! / ALIVE!, Tatiana Lohmann, Roberta Estrela D'Alva, Claudia Schapira - Brazil

COMO RESPIRAR FORA D'ÁGUA / HOW TO BREATHE OUT OF WATER, Júlia Fávero, Victoria Negreiros - Brazil

A TERRA EM QUE PISAR / THE LAND BENEATH OUR FEET, Fáuston da Silva - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Nhandereko - Guarani People Music and Way of Life

NHANDEREKO ALDEIA NHAMANDU MIRIM DE PERUÍBE-SP / NHANDEREKO NHAMANDU MIRIM VILLAGE IN PERUÍBE-SP, Christian Saghaard, Emerson Boy (concepção), Christian Saghaard, Emerson Boy (concepção) - Brazil

NHANDEREKO ALDEIA PARANAPUÃ DE SÃO VICENTE-SP / NHANDEREKO PARANAPUÃ VILLAGE IN SÃO VICENTE-SP, Christian Saghaard, Emerson Boy (concepção), Christian Saghaard, Emerson Boy (concepção) - Brazil

NHANDEREKO ALDEIA TAKUARI-TY DE CANANEIA-SP E TAKUARI DE ELDORADO-SP / NHANDEREKO TAKUARI-TY VILLAGE IN CANANÉIA-SP AND TAKUARI IN ELDORADO-SP, Christian Saghaard, Emerson Boy (concepção), Christian Saghaard, Emerson Boy (concepção) - Brazil

NHANDEREKO ALDEIA PYAU DE JARAGUÁ EM SÃO PAULO-SP / NHANDEREKO PYAU VILLAGE IN JARAGUÁ IN SÃO PAULO-SP, Christian Saghaard, Emerson Boy (concepção), Christian Saghaard, Emerson Boy (concepção) - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

20 Years of Kinoforum Workshops

SOBRE OLHARES / ABOUT PERSPECTIVES, Christian Saghaard, Zita Carvalhosa, Christian Saghaard, Zita Carvalhosa - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Inter 3 - Haunted

HIDE, Daniel Gray - France, Canada, Hungary

DO.SOLO.PIN, Javad Atefeh - United States

ECORCE / PEEL, Samuel Patthey, Silvain Monney - Switzerland

DOGADJAJI ZA ZABORAVITI / EVENTS MEANT TO BE FORGOTTEN, Marko Tadic - Croatia

MISTY PICTURE, Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller, Matthias Müller - Germany

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - Spcine Play

Spcine Play

APRÈS DÉCEMBRE / AFTER DECEMBER, François Pirotte - Belgium

AUJOURD'HUI ÇA VA / TODAY IT'S OKAY, Svitlana Topor - Poland, France

BLANES ESQUINA MÜLLER / BLANES ST AND MULLER, Nicolás Botana - Uruguay

BOSQUECITO / LITTLE FOREST, Paulina Muratore, Paulina Muratore - Argentina

BREAKING GROUND, Inès Girihirwe - Rwanda

CARTA AO MAGRÃO / A LETTER TO SOCRATES, Pedro Asbeg - Brazil

DO.SOLO.PIN, Javad Atefeh - United States

FOI UM TEMPO DE POESIA / IT WAS A TIME OF POETRY, Petrus Cariry - Brazil

INSIDE, Yann Chapotel - France

JANELAS DAQUI / WINDOWS FROM HERE, Luciano Vidigal, Arthur Sherman - Brazil

MONUMENTO AO WI-FI / MONUMENT TO WI-FI, Gustavo Vinagre - Brazil

NOVA PASTA. ANTIGO BAÚ / NEW FOLDER, OLD TRUNK, Sylvio Lanna - Brazil

O BABADO DE TOINHA / SAUCY TOINHA, Sérgio Bloch - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Amotara 2 - Cosmopolitics of Earth and Struggle

MENSAGENS DA TERRA / MESSAGES FROM EARTH, Maria Pankararu, Sebastián Gerlic, Maria Pankararu, Sebastián Gerlic - Brazil

LEVANTA E LUTA / RISE AND FIGHT, Naine Terena, Naine Terena - Brazil

NAKUA PEWEREWEREKAE JAWABELIA - HASTA EL FIN DEL MUNDO / NAKUA PEWEREWEREKAE JAWABELIA - UNTIL THE END OF THE WORLD, Margarita Weweli-Lukana, Margarita Weweli-Lukana - Brazil, Colombia

KUNHANGUE – UNIVERSO DE UM NOVO MUNDO / KUNHANGUE – UNIVERSE OF A NEW WORLD, Graciela Guarani, Graciela Guarani - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Showcase 5 - A Certain Glance

DINHEIRO / MONEY, Arthur B. Senra, Sávio Leite - Brazil

TRANSETROPICAL / TROPICALTRANCE, João Ricardo Paulino - Brazil

JANELAS DAQUI / WINDOWS FROM HERE, Luciano Vidigal, Arthur Sherman - Brazil

RETRATO DO ARTISTA QUANDO COISA / INCOMPLETENESS, Filipi Silveira, Larissa Neves - Brazil

SONHO DE VERÃO / SUMMER DREAM, Luan Dias - Brazil

IR E VIR - O AVESSO DO TEMPO / COME AND GO - THE REVERSE OF TIME, Christian Caselli, Florencia Santágelo - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Dialogues: André Novais

FANTASMAS / GHOSTS, André Novais Oliveira - Brazil

DOMINGO / SUNDAY, André Novais Oliveira - Brazil

POUCO MAIS DE UM MÊS / ABOUT A MONTH, André Novais Oliveira - Brazil

QUINTAL / BACKYARD, André Novais Oliveira - Brazil

RUA ATALÉIA / ATALEIA STREET, André Novais Oliveira - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

For Kids 1 - Child Planet

ROCKET SCIENCE, Hoching Kwok - United Kingdom, Poland

TWIN TREES, Emmanuel Ollivier, Emmanuel Ollivier - France

BÉMOL / BEMOL, Oana Lacroix, Oana Lacroix - Switzerland

BOSQUECITO / LITTLE FOREST, Paulina Muratore, Paulina Muratore - Argentina

GALCHENOK / NESTLING, Marat Narimanov, Marat Narimanov - Russian Federation

PRIMEIRO CARNAVAL / FIRST CARNIVAL, Alan Medina - Brazil

NIEBLA / MIST, Leonardo Romero - Colombia

DARWIN, Alix Popesco, Emmanuel Sabathe, Juliette Moreau, Tonin Laplanche, Alix Popesco, Emmanuel Sabathe, Juliette Moreau, Tonin Laplanche - France

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Inter 4 - Tea for two

APRÈS DÉCEMBRE / AFTER DECEMBER, François Pirotte - Belgium

HEAVEN REACHES DOWN TO EARTH, Tebogo Malebogo - South Africa

PASSAGE, Ann Oren - Germany

PRAČKA / WASHING MACHINE, Alexandra Májová - Czech Republic

THIÊN ĐƯỜNG GỌI TÊN / A TRIP TO HEAVEN, Linh Duong - Vietnam

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Accessible Program

FOI UM TEMPO DE POESIA / IT WAS A TIME OF POETRY, Petrus Cariry - Brazil

INÊS, Ricardo Vaz Martins - Brazil

SEIVA BRUTA / UNDER THE HEAVENS, Gustavo Milan - Brazil, United States

OS ESPÍRITOS SÓ ENTENDEM O NOSSO IDIOMA / THE SPIRITS ONLY UNDERSTAND OUR LANGUAGE, Cileuza Jemjusi, Robert Tamuxi, Valdeilson Jolasi, Cileuza Jemjusi, Robert Tamuxi, Valdeilson Jolasi - Brazil

DOIS / TWO, Guilherme Jardim, Vinícius Fockiss - Brazil

PER CAPITA, Lia Leticia Ferreira Leite - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Amotara 3 - Sacredness and the Origin Narratives

JEROKY GWASU – GRANDE CANTO / JEROKY GWASU – GREAT SINGING, Michele Perito Concianza Kaiowá, Michele Perito Concianza Kaiowá - Brazil

A HISTÓRIA DA CUTIA E DO MACACO / THE STORY OF THE AGOUTI AND THE MONKEY, Wisio Kawaiwete, Wisio Kawaiwete - Brazil

MÃTÃNÃG, A ENCANTADA / MÃTÃNÃG, THE ENCHANTED ONE, Shawara Maxakali, Charles Bicalho - Brazil

KAAPORA, O CHAMADO DAS MATAS / KAAPORA, THE CALL FROM THE WOODS, Olinda Muniz Silva Wanderley - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Showcase 6 - Cinephile's Reflections

NOVA PASTA. ANTIGO BAÚ / NEW FOLDER, OLD TRUNK, Sylvio Lanna - Brazil

FOI UM TEMPO DE POESIA / IT WAS A TIME OF POETRY, Petrus Cariry - Brazil

O SUPOSTO FILME / THE SUPPOSED FILM, Rafael Conde - Brazil

O MENINO, O SABIÁ E O RATO / THE BOY, THE THRUSH AND THE RAT, Evaldo Sérgio Mocarzel - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Dialogues: Lincoln Péricles

RUIM É TER QUE TRABALHAR / HAVING TO WORK SUCKS, Lincoln Péricles - Brazil

ALUGUEL: O FILME / RENT: THE MOVIE, Lincoln Péricles - Brazil

ENTREVISTA COM AS COISAS / INTERVIEWING THINGS, Lincoln Péricles - Brazil

FILME DE DOMINGO / SUNDAY'S MOVIE, Lincoln Péricles - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

For Kids 2 - Making Movies at Home

MEIO AMBIENTE EM CASA - CAMPO LIMPO / ENVIRONMENT AT HOME - CAMPO LIMPO, Colaboração Coletiva, Colaboração Coletiva - Brazil

MEIO AMBIENTE EM CASA - CACHOEIRINHA / ENVIRONMENT AT HOME - CACHOEIRINHA, Colaboração Coletiva, Colaboração Coletiva - Brazil

VIVA A ONÇA PINTADA E A FAUNA BRASILEIRA! - CAMPO LIMPO / LONG LIVE THE JAGUAR AND THE BRAZILIAN FAUNA! - CAMPO LIMPO, Colaboração Coletiva, Colaboração Coletiva - Brazil

VIVA A ARARA AZUL E A FAUNA BRASILEIRA! - CACHOEIRINHA / LONG LIVE THE BLUE MACAW AND THE BRAZILIAN FAUNA! - CACHOEIRINHA, Direção Coletiva, Direção Coletiva - Brazil

HISTÓRIAS DO MUNDO ANIMAL - CAMPO LIMPO / STORIES FROM THE ANIMAL WORLD - CAMPO LIMPO, Colaboração Coletiva, Colaboração Coletiva - Brazil

HISTÓRIAS DO MUNDO ANIMAL - CACHOEIRINHA / STORIES FROM THE ANIMAL WORLD - CACHOEIRINHA, Colaboração Coletiva, Colaboração Coletiva - Brazil

OBJETOS RECICLADOS - CACHOEIRINHA / RECYCLED OBJECTS - CACHOEIRINHA, Colaboração Coletiva, Colaboração Coletiva - Brazil

OBJETOS RECICLADOS - CAMPO LIMPO / RECYCLED OBJECTS - CAMPO LIMPO, Colaboração Coletiva, Colaboração Coletiva - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Inter 5 - Chalk and cheese

MAIN BALLET TANK, Bernhard Schmitt - Singapore

GRAB THEM, Morgane Dziurla-Petit - Sweden

FORASTERA / FOREIGNER, Lucía Aleñar Iglesias - Spain

CERBERUS, Kaspar Ainelo - Estonia

NÄOTUVASTUS / FACE RECOGNITION, Martinus Klemet - Estonia

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Experimenta

PARKING AREA, Duo Strangloscope - United States

NUCLEAR EMULSION, Duo Strangloscope - Brazil

[ANTIKAPITALISTISCHEN], Duo Strangloscope - Germany

NO JUSTICE NO PEACE!, Duo Strangloscope - Brazil

MOVIMENTO, Duo Strangloscope - Brazil

SÓLO UN POCO AQUÍ, Duo Strangloscope - Mexico

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Kinolab Tela Digital - Highlights

INÊS, Ricardo Vaz Martins - Brazil

DOIS / TWO, Guilherme Jardim, Vinícius Fockiss - Brazil

EQUILÍBRIO / BALANCE, Olinda Muniz Silva Wanderley - Brazil

25 ANOS SEM ASFALTO / DUSTY GIANT, Fabiola Andrade - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Showcase 7 - In the Dead of Night

CENAS DA INFÂNCIA / SCENES FROM CHILDHOOD, Kimberly Palermo - Brazil

VOCÊ JÁ TENTOU OLHAR NOS MEUS OLHOS? / HAVE YOU EVER TRIED TO LOOK INTO MY EYES?, Tiago Felipe - Brazil

FOTOS PRIVADAS / PRIVATE PHOTOS, Marcelo Grabowsky - Brazil

TRÊS GRAÇAS / THREE GRACES, Luana Laux - Brazil

HAWALARI, CÁSSIO DOMINGOS - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

La Jetée and the Brazilian Short Film

JUGULAR, Fernanda Ramos - Brazil

CEGO_CIDADE / BLIND_CITY, Kauan Oliveira - Brazil

A SENTENÇA / THE SENTENCE, laura coggiola - Brazil

JUVENÍLIA / JUVENILIA, Paulo Sacramento - Brazil

GRAND CANYON, Pedro Ianni Estrada - Brazil

VINIL VERDE / GREEN VYNIL, Kleber Mendonça - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

For Teens - Youth Who Fight

ROOM WITH A VIEW, Brutti/Debrouwer/Harel (La)Horde, Brutti/Debrouwer/Harel (La)Horde - France

ELA LUTA / SHE FIGHTS, Luiza Giuliani - Brazil

BEYOND THE TREES, Pierre Burgoni, Jordan Baudé, Catharianne Ni, Julie Bijjou, Pierre Burgoni, Jordan Baudé, Catharianne Ni, Julie Bijjou - France

GIRLS TALK ABOUT FOOTBALL, Paola Sorrentino - Italy

KIMIN UMURUNDA / WHO CARES, Yeliz Gurkan, Yeliz Gurkan - Turkey

KAOLIN, Corentin Lemetayer Le Brize - France

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Inter 6 - Convulsion

ÉTOILE ROUGE / RED STAR, Yohan Manca - France

QUEBRANTOS / BREACHES, Koldo Almandoz, Maria Elorza - Spain

LE CHANT DU PÉCHÉ / THE SONG OF SIN, Khalid Maadour, Khalid Maadour - France

夜車 / NIGHT BUS, Joe Hsieh - Taiwan

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Competition 1

4 BILHÕES DE INFINITOS / 4 BILLIONS INFINITES, Marco Antonio Pereira - Brazil

BELOS CARNAVAIS / BEAUTIFUL CARNIVALS, Thiago Mendonça - Brazil

OLHOS LIVRES / FREE EYES, Fábio Rogério - Brazil

ACESSO / ACCESS, Julia Leite - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Christian Petzold and the Berlin School

SÜDEN, Christian Petzold, Christian Petzold - Germany

OSTWÄRTS, Christian Petzold, Christian Petzold - Germany

DAS WARME GELD, Christian Petzold, Christian Petzold - Germany

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Limit Showcase 1 - Retina

VAGALUMES / FIREFLIES, Léo Bittencourt - Brazil

КОРОТКИЕ ЗАМЫКАНИЯ / SHORT CIRCUITS, Mikhail Basov - Russian Federation

UTOPÍA 360 / UTOPIA 360, Violena Isabel Ampudia Rodriguez - Cuba

聖眼 / HOLY EYES, Keng U Lao - China

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Latin American 1 - Unusual Encounters

HORA AZUL / BLUE HOUR, Zoe Miranda - Cuba

MURALLA CHINA / CHINESE WALL, Santiago Barzi - Argentina

BLANES ESQUINA MÜLLER / BLANES ST AND MULLER, Nicolás Botana - Uruguay

LOS CIMARRONES / THE UNTAMED, Damian Sainz Edwards - Cuba

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Di Cavalcanti

DI CAVALCANTI, Glauber Rocha, Glauber Rocha - Brazil

27/08

00:01

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Inter 7 - Boldo tea

THE CHICKEN, Neo Sora - United States

BINGE LOVING, Thomas Deknop, Thomas Deknop - Belgium

O CORDEIRO DE DEUS / THE LAMB OF GOD, David Pinheiro Vincente - Portugal, France

DUSTIN, Naïla Guiguet - France

27/08

11:00

Watch the program - YouTube

Shorts Critic

CRÍTICA CURTA / SHORT CRITICS, - Brazil

27/08

12:00

Watch the program - InnsaeiTV

Kino Night

DESCEVILIZAÇÃO / DECEVILIZATION, Karina Morais, Wagner Gigio, Karina Morais, Wagner Gigio - Brazil

EKBALLO - UMA IDA SEM VOLTA / EKBALLO - A LIFE OF NO RETURN, Candy Rodriguez, Júlia Anchanjo, Victor Campos, Stephanie Vitória, Candy Rodriguez, Júlia Anchanjo, Victor Campos, Stephanie Vitória - Brazil

NOVO ATO / NEW ACT, Damariz Galvez, Damariz Galvez - Brazil

OUROBOROS, Filipe Gabriel Daltrino Vazzola, João Vitor de Oliveira Cardoso, Luana Casemiro Pavani, Filipe Gabriel Daltrino Vazzola, João Vitor de Oliveira Cardoso, Luana Casemiro Pavani - Brazil

PONTO ZIP / .ZIP, Alana Dysarsz, Gisele Sartini, Ricardo Monteiro, Alana Dysarsz, Gisele Sartini, Ricardo Monteiro - Brazil

SAHNOMAP, Luca Scupino, Luca Scupino - Brazil

SAÍDA DE EMERGÊNCIA / EMERGENCY EXIT, Beatriz Costa, Julia Bernardes, Beatriz Costa, Julia Bernardes - Brazil

VIOLETA, Carolina Maria, Joana Melão, Carolina Maria, Joana Melão - Brazil